All County

Caitlin Colesanti – Soccer 2004

Tayler Wejnert – Basketball 2004

Sonia Malpeso – Winter Track 2004

Dana Baines – Fencing 2005

Martyna Urbanowicz – Fencing 2006

Dana Baines – Fencing 2006

Krista Bacci – Fencing 2006

Eileen  Chapel – Fencing 2006

Tayler Wejnert – Basketball 2006

Mary Kaye Duff – Cross Country 2006

Suzana Markolovic – Cross Country 2006

Cara Bonito – Basketball 2007

Tayler Wejnert –Basketball 2007

Kathleen Lieblich – Tennis 2007

Brianne Donohue – Tennis 2007

Nicolette Jackson – Tennis 2007

Christie Fredericks – Lacrosse 2007

Suzana Markolovic – Cross Country 2008

Remy McBain – Volleyball 2008

Jennifer Molke – Cross Country 2008

Kaleigh Kenny – Cross Country 2008

Christie Fredericks – Lacrosse 2008

Marie Minasi – Spring Track 2008

Christie Fredericks – Lacrosse 2009

Jennifer Molke – Cross Country 2009

Kaleigh Kenny – Cross Country 2009

Emily Dunne- Cross Country 2010

Jennifer Molke – Cross Country 2010

Maureen Crimmins – Cross Country 2010

Jacklyn Jerkovich – Basketball 2011

Melanie Lockett – Basketball 2011

Kaitlyn Saar – Lacrosse 2011

Alexandra Eckert  – Tennis 2011

Ashley Strysko  – Cross Country 2011

Ryann Powell  – Volleyball 2011

Melanie Lockett  – Basketball 2012

Caroline Malley – Lacrosse 2012

Ashley Strysko  – Cross Country 2012

Lydon Kersting – Cross Country 2012

Melanie Lockett  – Basketball  2013

Erin Lynch – Bowling  2013

Kelley Grippo – Bowling  2013

Sandrine Yesilian – Golf 2013

Sheila Hill  – Lacrosse 2013

Amanda Fields – Track & Field 2013

Lisa Sesink-Clee – Track & Field 2013

Lydon Kersting – Cross Country 2013

Mary Watters – Cross Country 2013

Kelley Grippo – Bowling 2014

Lydon Kersting – Winter Track 2014

All State

Melissa Czorniewy – Basketball  2003

Dana Baines – Fencing 2005

Alex Elkas – Spring Track 2005

Martyna Urbanowicz – Fencing 2006

Tayler Wejnert – Basketball 2006

Dana Baines – Fencing 2006

Mary Cunning – Volleyball 2007

Tayler Wejnert – Basketball 2007

Kathryn Palazzoto – Fencing 2008

Remy McBain – Volleyball 2008

Kathryn Palazzoto – Fencing 2009

Jackie Heath – Fencing 2009

Jennifer Molke – Cross Country 2009

Jackie Heath – Fencing 2010

Emily Dunne – Cross Country 2010

Jennifer Molke – Cross Country 2010

Ericka Persson – Fencing 2011

Ryann Powell – Volleyball 2011

Melanie Lockett – Basketball  2013

Lisa Sesink-Clee – Spring Track & Field 2013

Academy of the Holy Angels

315 Hillside Avenue Contact Us & Driving Directions

Demarest, NJ 07627

Phone: 201.768.7822

Contact Us & Driving Directions

Copyright 2017. Academy of the Holy Angels. Privacy Policy.

Every dollar counts!
If we raise $50,000 for the campaign,
it will be matched by an anonymous donor! 

Giving Day 2017+